College Committee
S.No. Committee Members Dept.

1

I.Q.A.C

01. Sri. Ch. Pulla Reddy

02. Smt. A.V. Kavitha

03. Smt. Ch. Tulasi Mastanamma

04. Smt. K. Anitha

Lecturer in Commerce

Lecturer in Computer Science

Lecturer in Zoology

Lecturer in Home Science

Convener

Member

Member

Member

2

Annual Administrative Report (AAR)

01. Sri. B. Narendranath

02. Sri. B. Srinivasa Rao

Lecturer in Chemistry

Lecturer in Physics

Convener

Member

3

Faculty Forum

01. Smt. Ch. Tulasi Mastanamma

02. Dr. S.L.B Sankara Sarma

03. Smt. B. Swarnalatha

04. Dr. G. Padmini Devi

Lecturer in Zoology

Lecturer in Sanskrit

Lecturer in Hindi

Lecturer in Home Science

Convener

Member

Member

Member

4

College Magazine

01. Dr. S.L.B Sankara Sarma

02. Smt. G. Navaratnam

03. Smt. K. Maitreyi

04. Sri. Md. Rehman

05. Smt. N. Vijaya Lakshmi

Lecturer in Sanskrit

Lecturer in English

Lecturer in English

Lecturer in Urdu

Lecturer in Telugu

Convener

Member

Member

Member

Member

5

Student Union

01. Kum. D. Kalyani

02. Sri. B. Narendranath

03. Sri. T. Koteswara Rao

04. Sri. K. Venu Gopala Rao

05. Smt. P. Subhashini

06. Smt. D. Vijaya Sri

07. Smt. P. Hemalatha

Lecturer in Mathematics

Lecturer in Chemistry

Lecturer in Chemistry

Lecturer in Commerce

Lecturer in Political science

Lecturer in Bio-Chemistry

Lecturer in Home Science

Convener

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

6

Women Development Cell (WDC)

01. Smt. K.M.S Sailaja Rani

02. Smt. A. Suneetha

03. Dr.R.S Rajani Kumari

04. Smt. P. Hemalatha

Lecturer in Computer Science

Lecturer in Telugu

Lecturer in Zoology

Lecturer in Home Science

Convener

Member

Member

Member

7

Right to Information Act (RTI)

01. Sri. K. Venu Gopala Rao

02. Sri. Murthy

03. Sri. P. Rehmathulla Khan

Lecturer in Commerce

Administrative Officer

Lecturer in Chemistry

Convener

Member

Member

8

Central Marks Register

Dept. of Zoology

9

External Exams

01. S. Venkateswara Rao

02. Sri. M. Anji Reddy

Lecturer in Physics

Lecturer in Botany

Convener

Member

10

Under Graduate (UG Exams)

01. Smt. N. Ankamma

02. Sri. G. Venkata Bhaskar

03. Sri. B. Bali Reddy

04. Smt. Ch. Anitha

Lecturer in Zoology

Lecturer in Mathematics

Lecturer in Botany

Lecturer in Telugu

Convener

Member

Member

Member

11

Post Graduate

(PG Exams)

01. Sri. M. Sudhakara Rao

02. Smt. N. Vijaya Lakshmi

03. Smt. N. Shanthi Sridevi

04. Sri. U. Venkateswara Rao

Lecturer in Economics

Lecturer in Telugu

Lecturer in English

Lecturer in Zoology

Convener

Member

Member

Member

12

Distance Examinations

01. Smt. B.S Bramaramba

02. Dr.S. Mutha Reddy

Lecturer in Political science

Lecturer in Chemistry

Convener

Member

13

Internal Exams

Dept. of Zoology

14

Attendance Consolidation

Dept. of Physics / Dept. of Economics

15

Tutorial Wards mentoring and counselling

Dept. of English

16

Hostel

01. Smt. K. Bhagya Lakshmi

02. Smt. P. Nirmala Kumari

03. Sri. K. Venu Gopal

04. Sri. U. Venkateswara Rao

05. Sri. C. Jacob Paul

06. Smt. G.K.S Veronica

07. Kum. T. Suseelamma

Lecturer in Chemistry

Lecturer in Mathematics

Lecturer in Commerce

Lecturer in Zoology

Lecturer in History

Lecturer in Economics

Physical Director

Convener

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

17

Research Guidance

01. Dr. Raja Rajeswari

02. Dr. S. Mutha Reddy

03. Dr. P.S. Rajani Kumari

Lecturer in Chemistry

Lecturer in Chemistry

Lecturer in Zoology

Convener

Member

Member

18

Building Construction

01. Sri. C. Anji Reddy

02. Sri. K. Durga Prasad Rao

03. Sri. Sekhar Babu

Lecturer in Botany

Lecturer in Botany

Lecturer in Chemistry

Convener

Member

Member

19

U.G.C

01. Smt. P. Nirmala Kumari

02. Sri. Ch. Pulla Reddy

03 Smt. A.V.Kavitha

04. Sri. B. Narendranath

05. Smt. Ch. Tulasi Mastanamma

Lecturer in Mathematics

Lecturer in Commerce

Lecturer in Computer Science

Lecturer in Chemistry

Lecturer in Zoology

Convener

Member

Member

Member

Member

20

Discipline

01. Kum. T. Suseelamma

02. Kum. Kalyani

03. Smt. G.K.S Verionica

04. N.S.S P.O'S

Physical Director

Lecturer in Mathematics

Lecturer in Economics

Convener

Member

Member

21

N.C.C Caretaker

01. Smt. K. Saritha Rani

Lecturer in Chemistry

Convener

22

N.S.S

Unit-I

01. Dr. T. Raja Rajeswari

Unit-II

01.Smt. K. Sucharitha

Lecturer in Chemistry

Lecturer in Microbiology

Convener

Convener

23

ID Cards

01. Smt. N. Subhasini

02. Smt. N. Subbaratnamma

03. Dr. C. Madhavi

04. Smt. N. Sujatha

Lecturer in Political science

Lecturer in Commerce

Lecturer in Micro Biology

Lecturer in English

Convener

Member

Member

Member

24

Medical Inspection

01. Smt. M. Nirmala Devi

02. Dr. C. Madhavi

03. Smt. D. Vijaya Sri

04. Smt. P. Hemalatha

Lecturer in Zoology

Lecturer in Micro Biology

Lecturer in Physics

Lecturer in Home Science

Convener

Member

Member

Member

25

Scholarships

01. Smt. Bramaramba

02. Sri. U. Venkateswara Rao

03. Smt. G. Navaratnma

04. Smt. N. Subbaratnamma

Lecturer in Political science

Lecturer in Zoology

Lecturer in English

Lecturer in Commerce

Convener

Member

Member

Member

26

Poor Student Aid Fund

01. Sri. M. Sudhakar

02. Smt. M.J. Sandhya

03. Smt. Martha Mrudhula

Lecturer in Economics

Lecturer in Botany

Lecturer in Economics

Convener

Member

Member

27

Fine Arts

01. Sri. S. Mutha Reddy

02. Sri. B. Narendranath

03. Sri. Durga Prasad

04. Smt. Aparna Sitaram

05. M. Vijayalakshmi

Lecturer in Chemistry

Lecturer in Chemistry

Lecturer in Botany

Lecturer in Chemistry

Lecturer in Zoology

Convener

Member

Member

Member

Member

28

Audio Visual & MANATV

Dept. of Physics

29

Time Table

01. Kum. D. Kalyani

02. Sri. B. Satyanarayana Sai

03. Smt. N. Subhasini

04. Smt. N. Subbaratnamma

Lecturer in Mathematics

Lecturer in Physics

Lecturer in Political science

Lecturer in Commerce

Convener

Member

Member

Member

30

Press Relations

01. Dr. K. Bhagya Lakshmi

02. Sri. K. Venu Gopal

03. Sri. Y. Sitaramaiah

Lecturer in Chemistry

Lecturer in Commerce

Lecturer in Geology

Convener

Member

Member

31

Web Counselling

01. Sri. Ch. Pulla Reddy

02. Smt. A. V. Kavitha

03. Dr. S. Mutha Reddy

Lecturer in Commerce

Lecturer in Computer Science

Lecturer in Chemistry

Convener

Member

Member

32

ECO-Club:-

01. Sri. K. Durga Prasad

02. Smt. Ch. Tulasi Mastanamma

03. Sri. Y. Sitaramaiah

04. Smt. K. Sucharitha

05. Smt. Aparna Sitaram

Lecturer in Botany

Lecturer in Zoology

Lecturer in Geology

Lecturer in Micro Biology

Lecturer in Chemistry

Convener

Member

Member

Member

Member

33

Consumer Club

01. Sri. K. Venu Gopal

02. Sri. C. Jacob Paul

Lecturer in Commerce

Lecturer in History

Convener

Member

34

Antiragging & Guidance Redressal Cell

01. Kum. D. Kalyani

02. Dr.C. Madhavi

03. Sri. G.V. Bhaskar

Lecturer in Mathematics

Lecturer in Micro Biology

Lecturer in Mathematics

Convener

Member

Member

35

Game

01. Kum. T. Suseelamma

02. Smt. D. Vijaya Kumari

03. Smt. C. Navaratnam

04. Smt. N.Martha Mrudhula

Physical Director

Lecturer in Bio-Chemistry

Lecturer in English

Lecturer in Economics

Convener

Member

Member

Member

36

Autonomy

01. Smt. Ch. Tulasi Mastanamma

02. Smt. K. Bhagya Lakshmi

Lecturer in Zoology

Lecturer in Chemistry

Convener

Member

37

Special Committee

01. Dept. of Physics

02. Dept. of Chemistry

03. Dept. of Botany

04. Dept. of Zoology

38

Stationary

01. Smt. K. Maitreyi

02. Smt. M. Indiramma

03. Smt. K.V. Vasantha

Lecturer in English

Lecturer in English

Lecturer in History

Convener

Member

Member

39

Internet & Website

01. Smt. A.V. Kavitha

02. Smt. K.M.S Sailaja Rani

03. Sri. B. Narendranath

04. Smt. K. Anitha

05. Smt. N. Santhi Sridevi

Lecturer in Computer Science

Lecturer in Computer Science

Lecturer in Chemistry

Lecturer in Home Science

Lecturer in English

Convener

Member

Member

Member

Member

40

Campus Cleaning & Beautification

01. Dept. of Botany

02. Dept. of Home Science

03. N.S.S

41

Literary Association

01. Dr. Sankar Sarma

02. Smt. P. Parvathi

03. Smt. K. Maitreyi

04. Smt. B. Suvarnalatha

05. Sri. Md. Rehman

06. Smt. Ch. Anitha

07. Smt. N. Vijaya Lakshmi

Lecturer in Sanskrit

Lecturer in English

Lecturer in English

Lecturer in Hindi

Lecturer in Urdu

Lecturer in Telugu

Lecturer in Telugu

Convener

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

42

Alumni Association

01. Smt. G.K.S Veronica

02. Smt. N. Ankamma

03. Smt. P. Hemalatha

Lecturer in Economics

Lecturer in Zoology

Lecturer in Home Science

Convener

Member

Member

43

Parents Association

01. Kum. D. Kalyani

02. Sri. G.K.S Veronica

03. Smt. N. Subbaratnamma

04. Kum. G. Padmini Devi

Lecturer in Mathematics

Lecturer in Economics

Lecturer in Commerce

Lecturer in Home Science

Convener

Member

Member

Member

44

Social Service League

01. Smt. B.S. Bramaramba

02. Smt. N. Subhashini

03. Smt. M. Kusuma Kumari

04. Smt. K. Sujatha

Lecturer in Political Science

Lecturer in Political Science

Lecturer in Sociology

Lecturer in Telugu

Convener

Member

Member

Member

45

Library Advisory Committee

01. Sri. B. Prabhudas

02. Sri. G.V. Bhaskar

03. Smt. K. Sudha Rani

04. Sri. U. Venkateswara Rao

Librarian

Lecturer in Mathematics

Lecturer in Botany

Lecturer in Zoology

Convener

Member

Member

Member

46

Repairs and Maintenance

01. Smt. P. Nirmala Kumari

02. Sri. B. Narendranath

03. Sri. K. Durga Prasad

Lecturer in Mathematics

Lecturer in Chemistry

Lecturer in Botany

Convener

Member

Member

47

District Resource Centre (DRC)

01. Smt. Ch. Tulasi Mastanamma

02. Sri. B. Satyanarayana Sai

03. Smt. Sandhya

Lecturer in Zoology

Lecturer in Physics

Lecturer in Botany

Convener

Member

Member

48

Value Education Committee

01. Smt. P. Parvathi

02. Smt. N. Ankamma

03. Sri. K.V.S. Durga Prasad

04. Smt. K. Sudha Rani

Lecturer in English

Lecturer in Zoology

Lecturer in Botany

Lecturer in Botany

Convener

Member

Member

Member

49

Red Ribbon Club

01. Sri. B. Bali Reddy

02. Sri. K.V.S. Durga Prasad

03. Smt. K. Sudha Rani

Lecturer in Botany

Lecturer in Botany

Lecturer in Botany

Convener

Member

Member

Copyright © 2014. Government College for Women(Autonomous),Guntur - 522 001 ., Andhra Pradesh, India.