Teaching Staff details
S.No Name of the Staff Designation Department
1. Dr.L..SasiBala Principal
2. G.Navaratnam Lecturer in English English
3. K.Mytreyi Lecturer in English English
4. N.Sujatha Lecturer in English English
5. P.Parvathi Lecturer in English English
6. M.Vijaya Lakshmi Lecturer in English English
7. M.Indiramma Lecturer in English English
8. N.Vijaya Lakshmi Lecturer in Telugu Telugu
9. CH.Anitha Lecturer in Telugu Telugu
10 K.Sujatha Lecturer in Telugu Telugu
11 Dr. G.Swarna Latha Lecturer in Telugu Telugu
12 Dr. G. Gowri Lecturer in Telugu Telugu
13. N.L.B.Sanakara Sarma Lecturer in Sanskrit Sanskrit
14. Md.Mujibur Rahiman Lecturer in Urdu Urdu
15. Dr.K.Bhagyalakshmi Lecturer in Chemistry Chemistry
16. Dr. T.Raja Rajeswari Reader in Chemistry Chemistry
17. P.Rahamatulla Khan Lecturer in Chemistry Chemistry
18. Dr.S Mutta Reddy Reader in Chemistry Chemistry
19. B.Narendranath Lecturer in Chemistry Chemistry
20. K. Saritha Rani Lecturer in Chemistry Chemistry
21. S.V. Sekhar Babu Lecturer in Chemistry Chemistry
22. T.Koteswara Rao Lecturer in Chemistry Chemistry
23. K.Aparna Seetharam Lecturer in Chemistry Chemistry
24. P.Nirmala Kumari Lecturer in Maths Mathematics
25. D.Kalyani Lecturer in Maths Mathematics
26. Dr.K.Saroja Lecturer in Maths Mathematics
27. G.Venkata Baskhar Lecturer in Maths Mathematics
28. B.Satyanarayana Sai Lecturer in Physics Physics
29. D.Vijaya Sri Lecturer in Physics Physics
30. S.Venkateswara Rao Lecturer in Physics Physics
31. B.Srinivasa Rao Lecturer in Physics Physics
32. A.V.Kavitha Lecturer in Computer Science Computer science
33. K.M.S.Sailaja Rani Lecturer in Computer Science Computer science
34. Dr.Shaheda Akthar Lecturer in Computer Science Computer science
35. K.Durga Prasad Rao Lecturer in Botany Botany
36. M.Anji Reddy Lecturer in Botany Botany
37. B. Bali Reddy Lecturer in Botany Botany
38. K.Sudha Rani Lecturer in Botany Botany
39. M.J. Sandhya Lecturer in Botany Botany
40. N.Ankamma Lecturer in Zoology Zoology
41. M.Nirmala Devi Lecturer in Zoology Zoology
42. U. Venkateswarlu Lecturer in Zoology Zoology
43. Dr. M. Hanumanth Raju Lecturer in Zoology Zoology
44. B.Dorka Vijaya Kumari Lecturer in Bio Chemistry Bio-Chemistry
45. D.Vijaya Sri Lecturer in Bio Chemistry Bio-Chemistry
46. Dr. C. Madhavi Lecturer in Microbiology Microbiology
47. K.Sucharith Lecturer in Microbiology Microbiology
48. K. Geethanjali Lecturer in Biotechnology Bio-technology
49. Dr. G.Padmini Devi Lecturer in Home Science Home Science
50. Dr. K.Anitha Kumari Lecturer in Home Science Home Science
51. P.Hema Latha Lecturer in Home Science Home Science
52. M.Kusuma Kumar Lecturer in Sociology Sociology
53. Y.Sitaramaiah Lecturer in Geology Geology
54. C. Jacob Paul Lecturer in History History
55. K.V. Vasantha Lecturer in History History
56. B.S. Bramaramba Lecturer in Political Science Political Science
57. N.Subhashini Lecturer in Political Science Political Science
58. CH.Pulla Reddy Lecturer in Commerce Commerce
59. K. Venu Gopala Rao Lecturer in Commerce Commerce
60. K.Subbaratnamma Lecturer in Commerce Commerce
61. N. Martha Mrudhula Lecturer in Economics Economics
62. G.K.S Veronica Lecturer in Economics Economics
63. Dr. Y. Venkateswara Rao Lecturer in Economics Economics
64. B. Prabhudas Librarian Librarian
65. T. Suseelamma Physical Director Physical Director
66. B. Neelavendra Rao Lecturer in Statistics Statistics
67. Dr. G. Anuradha Devi Lecturer in Hindi Hindi
Copyright © 2014. Government College for Women(Autonomous),Guntur - 522 001 ., Andhra Pradesh, India.